Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Ocoee Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Ocoee AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Ocoee Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Ocoee FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Ocoee Crime Index 16615472.54479.3
 
Ocoee Violent Crimes 154507.4553.5
Ocoee Murders 007
Ocoee Rapes 826.433.1
Ocoee Robberies 63207.6205.8
Ocoee Aggravated Assaults 83273.5336.5
 
Ocoee Property Crimes 15074965.13906.1
Ocoee Burglaries 303998.3813.2
Ocoee Larceny/Thefts 10823564.82601.7
Ocoee Motor Vehicle Thefts 122402501.5
 
Ocoee Arsons 1  1136.24N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Ocoee crime collection area population of 30,352.
  • Ocoee crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Ocoee crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Ocoee

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Ocoee crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Ocoee crime level is worse than national average.

 OCOEE STATISTICS
 Ocoee Population: 24391
 Male Population: 12032
 Female Population: 12359
 Households: 8072
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.99
Ocoee Population
Ocoee Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement